NL 2015-2016

2015 - 2016 NL Teams October 15, 2015

Standings

Regular Season National League 2015-2016

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiff
1159500119907515
215780001480764
315114000249103-54

Schedule

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeCompetitionSeasonVenueBoxscore
2015-10-05 21:15:00October 5, 20154 - 6 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-10-05 22:15:00October 5, 20152 - 1 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-10-12 21:15:00October 12, 20156 (SO) - 5 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-10-12 22:15:00October 12, 20153 - 6 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-10-26 21:15:00October 26, 20157 - 2 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-10-26 22:15:00October 26, 20155 - 9 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-11-02 21:15:00November 2, 20152 - 6 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-11-02 22:15:00November 2, 20152 - 4 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-11-09 21:15:00November 9, 20158 - 3 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-11-09 22:15:00November 9, 20156 - 3 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-11-16 21:15:00November 16, 201512 - 4 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-11-16 22:15:00November 16, 20155 - 8 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-11-23 21:15:00November 23, 20152 - 3 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-11-23 22:15:00November 23, 20155 - 8 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-11-30 21:15:00November 30, 20158 - 3 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-11-30 22:15:00November 30, 20153 - 5 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-12-07 21:15:00December 7, 20156 - 2 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-12-07 22:15:00December 7, 20155 - 8 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-12-14 21:15:00December 14, 20153 - 9 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2015-12-14 22:15:00December 14, 20155 - 1 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2016-01-11 21:15:00January 11, 201615 - 3 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2016-01-11 22:15:00January 11, 20165 - 7 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2016-01-18 21:15:00January 18, 20166 - 4 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2016-01-18 22:15:00January 18, 20163 - 8 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2016-01-25 21:15:00January 25, 20163 - 6 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2016-01-25 22:15:00January 25, 20167 - 5 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2016-02-22 21:15:00February 22, 20167 - 4 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2016-02-22 22:15:00February 22, 20164 - 7 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2016-02-29 21:15:00February 29, 20164 - 2 21:15:009:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap
2016-02-29 22:15:00February 29, 20167 - 3 22:15:0010:15 pmNational League2015-2016Mega IceRecap

Player Leaders

2015-2016 National League Regular Season

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Lucas EshlemanHKIHA14282149201
2Wayne TsangHKIHA13132336410
3Jamie StarkGold Club14171734810
4Jasper TangHKIHA111319322500
5Jonathan DerHexagon15131932200
6Richard BeukeHexagon11191231420
7Patrick HendersonGaggia Empire13201030011
8Lokel WongGold Club12131124200
9Jeff CeccacciHexagon1115924220
10Drew BartonGold Club11101121010
11Yannick WongHKIHA1361420600
12Jim FanstoneGold Club771017410
13Leo KanHKIHA137815200
14Ryan WongHKIHA14311141001
15Antonin ChiberchesHexagon126814410
16Hayes ToHKIHA1321113400
17Shane WeirHexagon14310131200
18Richard SimpsonHexagon114812000
19Matthew NuttallGold Club96612400
20Douglas LightboundGaggia Empire118311210
21Trevor BeseltGold Club97411210
22Rod NicholGold Club93710200
23Hal SlominskiGold Club92810400
24Scott StricklandHexagon111891010
25Justin KuokHexagon14459000
26Doug FosterGaggia Empire7178400
27Grant McLellanGaggia Empire102681000
28Merrit MaddoxHexagon12257400
29Tony LeungHKIHA113471000
30Pavel SergeyevHexagon14257000
31Jim LeeGold Club4347210
32Martin ReevesHexagon11336000
33Brian TodaGold Club122463300
34Bernard FungGaggia Empire12325402
35Bruce HicksHexagon7235001
36Steve AllisonGaggia Empire11145000
37Niels BakkerGaggia Empire4314410
38Terence ChimGaggia Empire8224800
39Justin LamHKIHA6224000
40Lennon Au-YeungHKIHA5314000
41Emerson KeungHKIHA14022000
42David FinifterGaggia Empire8022000
43Michael ChenGaggia Empire12022200
44Bryan MacFarlaneGaggia Empire6022200
45David BartlettHexagon12022200
46Sean TyrellGaggia Empire10122600
47Greg GoughGold Club10022200
48Julian MaGold Club1011200
49Ying YeungHKIHA13011000
50Mark IrwinGaggia Empire6011400
51Jason FanstoneGold Club5101000
52Dennis ToewsHexagon5101010
53Loron OrrisGaggia Empire10011200
54Henry TongGaggia Empire12011400
55Mark MossipGold Club80111000
56Chilok LauHKIHA0000000
57Jared ReidHKIHA6000000
58Ryan ChuGold Club0000000
59Evan ThorpeHexagon13000000
60Keith YuenHKIHA1000200
61Linus LoHKIHA0000000
62John SullivanGold Club12000000

Goaltender Leaders

2015-2016 National League Regular Season Goalie

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Emerson KeungHKIHA143224527886.34
2Evan ThorpeHexagon133186425479.87
3John SullivanGold Club122826022278.72
4Loron OrrisGaggia Empire103227924375.47

LPP/Substitute Stats

2015-2016 National League Regular Season LPP

#PlayerGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGSAGASVSV%
1LPP Scott Strickland30000000000.00
2LPP Richard Beuke21014000000.00
3LPP Patrick Henderson10110000000.00
4LPP Lucas Eshleman11120000000.00
5LPP Julian Ma10000000000.00
6LPP John Sullivan200000083176881.93
7LPP Jasper Tang10000000000.00
8LPP Horrance Cheung10000002752281.48
9LPP Emerson Keung200000055104581.82
10LPP David Bartlett40220000000.00