2016 HKIHA Summer League

Summer League Roster 2016

 

Standings

2016 HKIHA Summer League

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiffPPGSHG
110820001651312000
210640001241241700
3954000103438-400
490900001952-3300

Schedule

Summer League Finals played on August 29, 2016 @ 9:00pm (1st vs 2nd)

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeLeagueSeasonVenueBoxscore
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice

Player Leaders

2016 Summer League

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Justin ChengGold Club7111021400
2Lokel WongGold Club7459600
3Lennon Au-YeungHexagon8369001
4Ryan WongGold Club9369200
5LPP Richard BeukeGold Club4448000
6Preston KwokGold Club7437200
7Jasper TangGold Club4257010
8Herman LuiGold Club104371000
9Hayes ToGold Club8336200
10Patrick WallerHKIHA7426000
11Jeffrey TaiGold Club6145000
12LPP Justin ChengHKIHA2415000
13Ivan ChanGaggia Empire9325400
14Micheal BelangerHexagon7325000
15Scott StricklandGaggia Empire6314200
16Jordan HoGold Club3134000
17Chris AntonelliHKIHA6044000
18Chilok LauGold Club7044000
19Jonathan L. WongHKIHA5134000
20Estelle IpGaggia Empire7033000
21Justin KuokGaggia Empire8033000
22LPP Ivan ChanHKIHA5213000
23Grant McLellanHexagon7033800
24Justin ChiuHKIHA6303000
25Terence ChimGaggia Empire6213010
26Richard SimpsonHexagon5123000
27Keith YuenHKIHA2213000
28LPP Julien JorandHKIHA1202200
29Matt LeeGaggia Empire4112600
30Jordan SoGold Club1202000
31Norm ChinGaggia Empire7112000
32Craig BaynesHexagon6202000
33Bob NganHexagon5202000
34Bun Yu Bernard FungGold Club7202200
35Dennis LoHexagon6022200
36Jeff CeccacciGaggia Empire1112000
37John NgGaggia Empire8112000
38Jerry CheungHexagon5011000
39Michael ChenGaggia Empire4011000
40Josh SteinhausGaggia Empire6011200
41Steven LaiHKIHA2011000
42LPP Herman LuiHKIHA1101010
43Derrick SoHexagon9011000
44Adrian WongGaggia Empire7011000
45Tracy WongGaggia Empire4101000
46LPP Reto BroennimannGaggia Empire1000200
47LPP Robert KangGaggia Empire1000000
48Loron OrrisHKIHA5000000
49Patrick HendersonHexagon0000000
50Dean TzembelikosHexagon0000000
51Shane WeirHexagon0000000
52Lucas EshlemanGaggia Empire0000000
53Ray LooGaggia Empire0000000
54Patrick NeundorferHKIHA0000000

Goalie Leaders

2016 Summer League Goalies

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Jimmy BjennmyrHKIHA45955491.53
2Emerson KeungGold Club101712414785.96
3King HoGaggia Empire61543012480.52
4Loron OrrisHKIHA5108228679.63
5Antoine DevolzHexagon81703813277.65