2016 HKIHA Summer League

Summer League Roster 2016

 

Standings

2016 HKIHA Summer League

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiffPPGSHG
110820001651312000
210640001241241700
3954000103438-400
490900001952-3300

Schedule

Summer League Finals played on August 29, 2016 @ 9:00pm (1st vs 2nd)

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeLeagueSeasonVenueBoxscore
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
MegaIce
Summer League2016 Summer
Mega Ice

Player Leaders

2016 Summer League

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Justin ChengGold Club7111021400
2Lokel WongGold Club7459600
3Ryan WongGold Club9369200
4Lennon Au-YeungHexagon8369001
5LPP Richard BeukeGold Club4448000
6Preston KwokGold Club7437200
7Herman LuiGold Club104371000
8Jasper TangGold Club4257010
9Hayes ToGold Club8336200
10Patrick WallerHKIHA7426000
11LPP Justin ChengHKIHA2415000
12Ivan ChanGaggia Empire9325400
13Micheal BelangerHexagon7325000
14Jeffrey TaiGold Club6145000
15Scott StricklandGaggia Empire6314200
16Jonathan L. WongHKIHA5134000
17Chris AntonelliHKIHA6044000
18Jordan HoGold Club3134000
19Chilok LauGold Club7044000
20Estelle IpGaggia Empire7033000
21Keith YuenHKIHA2213000
22Richard SimpsonHexagon5123000
23Grant McLellanHexagon7033800
24LPP Ivan ChanHKIHA5213000
25Terence ChimGaggia Empire6213010
26Justin ChiuHKIHA6303000
27Justin KuokGaggia Empire8033000
28LPP Julien JorandHKIHA1202200
29Matt LeeGaggia Empire4112600
30John NgGaggia Empire8112000
31Norm ChinGaggia Empire7112000
32Jordan SoGold Club1202000
33Dennis LoHexagon6022200
34Bun Yu Bernard FungGold Club7202200
35Jeff CeccacciGaggia Empire1112000
36Bob NganHexagon5202000
37Craig BaynesHexagon6202000
38Josh SteinhausGaggia Empire6011200
39LPP Herman LuiHKIHA1101010
40Steven LaiHKIHA2011000
41Michael ChenGaggia Empire4011000
42Derrick SoHexagon9011000
43Tracy WongGaggia Empire4101000
44Adrian WongGaggia Empire7011000
45Jerry CheungHexagon5011000
46LPP Robert KangGaggia Empire1000000
47LPP Reto BroennimannGaggia Empire1000200
48Dean TzembelikosHexagon0000000
49Ray LooGaggia Empire0000000
50Patrick HendersonHexagon0000000
51Shane WeirHexagon0000000
52Loron OrrisHKIHA5000000
53Patrick NeundorferHKIHA0000000
54Lucas EshlemanGaggia Empire0000000

Goalie Leaders

2016 Summer League Goalies

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Jimmy BjennmyrHKIHA45955491.53
2Emerson KeungGold Club101712414785.96
3King HoGaggia Empire61543012480.52
4Loron OrrisHKIHA5108228679.63
5Antoine DevolzHexagon81703813277.65