2016 HKIHA Summer League

Summer League Roster 2016

 

Standings

2016 HKIHA Summer League

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiffPPGSHG
110820001651312000
210640001241241700
3954000103438-400
490900001952-3300

Schedule

Summer League Finals played on August 29, 2016 @ 9:00pm (1st vs 2nd)

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeLeagueSeasonVenueBoxscore
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice

Player Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Justin ChengGold Club7111021400
2Julien JorandHexagon831013000
3Lennon Au-YeungHexagon8369001
4Ryan WongGold Club9369200
5Lokel WongGold Club7459600
6LPP Richard BeukeGold Club4448000
7Jasper TangGold Club4257010
8Herman LuiGold Club104371000
9Preston KwokGold Club7437200
10Patrick WallerHKIHA7426000
11Hayes ToGold Club8336200
12Ivan ChanGaggia Empire9325400
13LPP Justin ChengHKIHA2415000
14Jeffrey TaiGold Club6145000
15Micheal BelangerHexagon7325000
16Jordan HoGold Club3134000
17Jonathan L. WongHKIHA5134000
18Chris AntonelliHKIHA6044000
19Chilok LauGold Club7044000
20Scott StricklandGaggia Empire6314200
21Ying YeungGold Club10134000
22Taylor DixonHKIHA9134200
23Estelle IpGaggia Empire7033000
24Richard SimpsonHexagon5123000
25Terence ChimGaggia Empire6213010
26Keith YuenHKIHA2213000
27Justin KuokGaggia Empire8033000
28Grant McLellanHexagon7033800
29Justin ChiuHKIHA6303000
30LPP Ivan ChanHKIHA5213000
31Jordan SoGold Club1202000
32Matt LeeGaggia Empire4112600
33LPP Julien JorandHKIHA1202200
34Norm ChinGaggia Empire7112000
35Craig BaynesHexagon6202000
36Bob NganHexagon5202000
37Jeff CeccacciGaggia Empire1112000
38Bun Yu Bernard FungGold Club7202200
39Dennis LoHexagon6022200
40John NgGaggia Empire8112000
41Josh SteinhausGaggia Empire6011200
42Adrian WongGaggia Empire7011000
43Derrick SoHexagon9011000
44Michael ChenGaggia Empire4011000
45Tracy WongGaggia Empire4101000
46LPP Herman LuiHKIHA1101010
47Steven LaiHKIHA2011000
48Jerry CheungHexagon5011000
49Shane WeirHexagon0000000
50LPP Reto BroennimannGaggia Empire1000200
51LPP Robert KangGaggia Empire1000000
52Patrick NeundorferHKIHA0000000
53Patrick HendersonHexagon0000000
54Dean TzembelikosHexagon0000000
55Lucas EshlemanGaggia Empire0000000
56Ray LooGaggia Empire0000000
57Loron OrrisHKIHA5000000

Goalie Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Jimmy BjennmyrHKIHA45955491.53
2Emerson KeungGold Club101712414785.96
3King HoGaggia Empire61543012480.52
4Loron OrrisHKIHA5108228679.63
5Antoine DevolzHexagon81703813277.65