2016 HKIHA Summer League

Summer League Roster 2016

 

Standings

2016 HKIHA Summer League

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiffPPGSHG
110820001651312000
210640001241241700
3954000103438-400
490900001952-3300

Schedule

Summer League Finals played on August 29, 2016 @ 9:00pm (1st vs 2nd)

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeCompetitionSeasonVenueBoxscore
2016-06-13 20:30:03June 13, 20164 - 7 20:30:038:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMega IceRecap
2016-06-13 21:30:18June 13, 20165 - 2 21:30:189:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMega IceRecap
2016-06-20 20:30:05June 20, 20166 - 1 20:30:058:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMega IceRecap
2016-06-20 21:30:41June 20, 20161 - 9 21:30:419:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMega IceRecap
2016-06-27 20:30:16June 27, 20166 - 3 20:30:168:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMega IceRecap
2016-06-27 21:30:16June 27, 20161 - 3 21:30:169:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMega IceRecap
2016-07-04 20:30:36July 4, 20160 - 4 20:30:368:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMega IceRecap
2016-07-04 21:30:28July 4, 20163 - 5 21:30:289:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMega IceRecap
2016-07-11 20:30:00July 11, 20162 - 1 20:30:008:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMegaIceRecap
2016-07-11 21:30:00July 11, 201610 - 4 21:30:009:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMegaIceRecap
2016-07-18 20:30:00July 18, 20160 - 6 20:30:008:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMegaIceRecap
2016-07-18 21:30:00July 18, 20161 - 5 21:30:009:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMegaIceRecap
2016-08-08 20:30:00August 8, 20168 - 2 20:30:008:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMegaIceRecap
2016-08-08 21:30:00August 8, 20162 - 7 21:30:009:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMegaIceRecap
2016-08-15 20:30:00August 15, 20161 - 2 20:30:008:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMegaIceRecap
2016-08-15 21:30:00August 15, 20167 - 6 21:30:009:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMegaIceRecap
2016-08-22 20:30:00August 22, 20167 - 3 20:30:008:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMegaIceRecap
2016-08-22 21:30:00August 22, 20165 - 2 21:30:009:30 pmSummer League2016 SummerMegaIceRecap
2016-08-29 21:00:54August 29, 20163 - 1 21:00:549:00 pmSummer League2016 SummerMega IceRecap

Player Leaders

2016 Summer League

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Richard BeukeHKIHA717623600
2Justin ChengGold Club7111021400
3Julien JorandHexagon831013000
4Canute DalmasseHKIHA95813200
5Reto BroennimannHexagon76612410
6Brian KnowlesHKIHA73710210
7Tyler DohertyHexagon67310600
8Lennon Au-YeungHexagon8369001
9Lokel WongGold Club7459600
10Ryan WongGold Club9369200
11LPP Richard BeukeGold Club4448000
12Herman LuiGold Club104371000
13Jasper TangGold Club4257010
14Preston KwokGold Club7437200
15Patrick WallerHKIHA7426000
16Hayes ToGold Club8336200
17Jeffrey TaiGold Club6145000
18Micheal BelangerHexagon7325000
19LPP Justin ChengHKIHA2415000
20Ivan ChanGaggia Empire9325400
21Eric MolanderHKIHA6245000
22Connor DalyHKIHA8235200
23Chris AntonelliHKIHA6044000
24Theo WongGaggia Empire9314000
25Jordan HoGold Club3134000
26Jonathan L. WongHKIHA5134000
27Scott StricklandGaggia Empire6314200
28Chilok LauGold Club7044000
29Ying YeungGold Club10134000
30Taylor DixonHKIHA9134200
31Estelle IpGaggia Empire7033000
32Justin ChiuHKIHA6303000
33Keith YuenHKIHA2213000
34LPP Ivan ChanHKIHA5213000
35Richard SimpsonHexagon5123000
36Grant McLellanHexagon7033800
37Justin KuokGaggia Empire8033000
38Terence ChimGaggia Empire6213010
39Norm ChinGaggia Empire7112000
40Jonas MakGold Club7022200
41LPP Julien JorandHKIHA1202200
42John NgGaggia Empire8112000
43Dennis LoHexagon6022200
44Bob NganHexagon5202000
45Jordan SoGold Club1202000
46Matt LeeGaggia Empire4112600
47Craig BaynesHexagon6202000
48Jeff CeccacciGaggia Empire1112000
49Bernard FungGold Club7202200
50LPP Herman LuiHKIHA1101010
51Steven LaiHKIHA2011000
52Adrian WongGaggia Empire7011000
53Josh SteinhausGaggia Empire6011200
54Michael ChenGaggia Empire4011000
55Tracy WongGaggia Empire4101000
56Derrick SoHexagon9011000
57Bryan MacFarlaneHKIHA5011000
58Jerry CheungHexagon5011000
59Patrick HendersonHexagon0000000
60LPP Robert KangGaggia Empire1000000
61Loron OrrisHKIHA5000000
62Emerson KeungGold Club10000000
63LPP Reto BroennimannGaggia Empire1000200
64Lucas EshlemanGaggia Empire0000000
65Ray LooGaggia Empire0000000
66Antoine DevolzHexagon8000000
67Julian MaHKIHA0000000
68Patrick NeundorferHKIHA0000000
69Dean TzembelikosHexagon0000000
70Shane WeirHexagon0000000
71Jimmy BjennmyrHKIHA4000000

Goalie Leaders

2016 Summer League Goalies

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Jimmy BjennmyrHKIHA45955491.53
2Emerson KeungGold Club101712414785.96
3King HoGaggia Empire61543012480.52
4Loron OrrisHKIHA5108228679.63
5Antoine DevolzHexagon81703813277.65