2016 HKIHA Summer League

Summer League Roster 2016

 

Standings

2016 HKIHA Summer League

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiffPPGSHG
110820001651312000
210640001241241700
3954000103438-400
490900001952-3300

Schedule

Summer League Finals played on August 29, 2016 @ 9:00pm (1st vs 2nd)

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeLeagueSeasonVenueBoxscore
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice

Player Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Justin ChengGold Club7111021400
2Ryan WongGold Club9369200
3Lokel WongGold Club7459600
4Lennon Au-YeungHexagon8369001
5LPP Richard BeukeGold Club4448000
6Herman LuiGold Club104371000
7Preston KwokGold Club7437200
8Jasper TangGold Club4257010
9Hayes ToGold Club8336200
10Patrick WallerHKIHA7426000
11Ivan ChanGaggia Empire9325400
12LPP Justin ChengHKIHA2415000
13Jeffrey TaiGold Club6145000
14Micheal BelangerHexagon7325000
15Jordan HoGold Club3134000
16Chris AntonelliHKIHA6044000
17Chilok LauGold Club7044000
18Scott StricklandGaggia Empire6314200
19Jonathan L. WongHKIHA5134000
20Estelle IpGaggia Empire7033000
21Richard SimpsonHexagon5123000
22Terence ChimGaggia Empire6213010
23Justin ChiuHKIHA6303000
24Justin KuokGaggia Empire8033000
25Grant McLellanHexagon7033800
26Keith YuenHKIHA2213000
27LPP Ivan ChanHKIHA5213000
28Jordan SoGold Club1202000
29Matt LeeGaggia Empire4112600
30LPP Julien JorandHKIHA1202200
31Norm ChinGaggia Empire7112000
32Jeff CeccacciGaggia Empire1112000
33Dennis LoHexagon6022200
34Bob NganHexagon5202000
35Bun Yu Bernard FungGold Club7202200
36Craig BaynesHexagon6202000
37John NgGaggia Empire8112000
38Derrick SoHexagon9011000
39Steven LaiHKIHA2011000
40Josh SteinhausGaggia Empire6011200
41Michael ChenGaggia Empire4011000
42Tracy WongGaggia Empire4101000
43Adrian WongGaggia Empire7011000
44LPP Herman LuiHKIHA1101010
45Jerry CheungHexagon5011000
46Shane WeirHexagon0000000
47LPP Reto BroennimannGaggia Empire1000200
48LPP Robert KangGaggia Empire1000000
49Lucas EshlemanGaggia Empire0000000
50Ray LooGaggia Empire0000000
51Dean TzembelikosHexagon0000000
52Patrick HendersonHexagon0000000
53Loron OrrisHKIHA5000000
54Patrick NeundorferHKIHA0000000

Goalie Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Jimmy BjennmyrHKIHA45955491.53
2Emerson KeungGold Club101712414785.96
3King HoGaggia Empire61543012480.52
4Loron OrrisHKIHA5108228679.63
5Antoine DevolzHexagon81703813277.65