2016 HKIHA Summer League

Summer League Roster 2016

 

Standings

2016 HKIHA Summer League

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiffPPGSHG
110820001651312000
210640001241241700
3954000103438-400
490900001952-3300

Schedule

Summer League Finals played on August 29, 2016 @ 9:00pm (1st vs 2nd)

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeLeagueSeasonVenueBoxscore
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMegaIce
Summer League2016 SummerMega Ice

Player Leaders

2016 Summer League

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Richard BeukeHKIHA717623600
2Justin ChengGold Club7111021400
3Julien JorandHexagon831013000
4Canute DalmasseHKIHA95813200
5Reto BroennimannHexagon76612410
6Brian KnowlesHKIHA73710210
7Tyler DohertyHexagon67310600
8Lennon Au-YeungHexagon8369001
9Lokel WongGold Club7459600
10Ryan WongGold Club9369200
11LPP Richard BeukeGold Club4448000
12Preston KwokGold Club7437200
13Herman LuiGold Club104371000
14Jasper TangGold Club4257010
15Patrick WallerHKIHA7426000
16Hayes ToGold Club8336200
17LPP Justin ChengHKIHA2415000
18Eric MolanderHKIHA6245000
19Connor DalyHKIHA8235200
20Jeffrey TaiGold Club6145000
21Micheal BelangerHexagon7325000
22Ivan ChanGaggia Empire9325400
23Jordan HoGold Club3134000
24Ying YeungGold Club10134000
25Chris AntonelliHKIHA6044000
26Jonathan L. WongHKIHA5134000
27Chilok LauGold Club7044000
28Taylor DixonHKIHA9134200
29Scott StricklandGaggia Empire6314200
30Theo WongGaggia Empire9314000
31Keith YuenHKIHA2213000
32Terence ChimGaggia Empire6213010
33Estelle IpGaggia Empire7033000
34Grant McLellanHexagon7033800
35Justin KuokGaggia Empire8033000
36LPP Ivan ChanHKIHA5213000
37Justin ChiuHKIHA6303000
38Richard SimpsonHexagon5123000
39LPP Julien JorandHKIHA1202200
40Bun Yu Bernard FungGold Club7202200
41Jonas MakGold Club7022200
42Jordan SoGold Club1202000
43Matt LeeGaggia Empire4112600
44Jeff CeccacciGaggia Empire1112000
45John NgGaggia Empire8112000
46Dennis LoHexagon6022200
47Norm ChinGaggia Empire7112000
48Bob NganHexagon5202000
49Craig BaynesHexagon6202000
50Bryan MacFarlaneHKIHA5011000
51Derrick SoHexagon9011000
52Michael ChenGaggia Empire4011000
53LPP Herman LuiHKIHA1101010
54Adrian WongGaggia Empire7011000
55Tracy WongGaggia Empire4101000
56Josh SteinhausGaggia Empire6011200
57Steven LaiHKIHA2011000
58Jerry CheungHexagon5011000
59Jimmy BjennmyrHKIHA4000000
60LPP Reto BroennimannGaggia Empire1000200
61LPP Robert KangGaggia Empire1000000
62Antoine DevolzHexagon8000000
63Loron OrrisHKIHA5000000
64Patrick HendersonHexagon0000000
65Shane WeirHexagon0000000
66Ray LooGaggia Empire0000000
67Julian MaHKIHA0000000
68Emerson KeungGold Club10000000
69Lucas EshlemanGaggia Empire0000000
70Dean TzembelikosHexagon0000000
71Patrick NeundorferHKIHA0000000

Goalie Leaders

2016 Summer League Goalies

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Jimmy BjennmyrHKIHA45955491.53
2Emerson KeungGold Club101712414785.96
3King HoGaggia Empire61543012480.52
4Loron OrrisHKIHA5108228679.63
5Antoine DevolzHexagon81703813277.65