HKNL 2017-2018

Standings

Regular Season National League 2017-2018

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiffPPGSHG
11583400205741160-
21595100197248240-
31557300135768-110-
41531020085382-290-

Schedule

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeLeagueSeasonVenue
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce

Player Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Richard BeukeHonor Us12111425800
2Magnus BerglindGold Club1418624800
3Alvin ShamGolden Connection1491322800
4Julien JorandHonor Us1591019400
5Cheuk Long NganGolden Connection1514519200
6Stefan NorthmanGolden Connection1110919400
7Leo KanGolden Connection1471017200
8Jonathan DerHonor Us1410616600
9Hayes ToHexagon1461016200
10Connor DalyGold Club119615200
11Marcus TaeckGold Club125913400
12Ryan C.H. ChuGold Club1410313000
13Jonathan Der (LPP)Gold Club96612000
14Michael ShumHonor Us126612000
15Bun Yu Bernard FungHexagon106612200
16Zachary Yin Hang HoGold Club126612800
17Canute DalmasseHexagon105611200
18Fenton GarvieHonor Us85510000
19Ryan WongGolden Connection131910800
20Reto BroennimannHexagon9369600
21Tony LeungGolden Connection121891000
22Mark KiddHexagon11549400
23Stefan Northman (LPP)Hexagon5268000
24Douglas LightboundHonor Us9448400
25Taylor DixonHonor Us11268400
26Richard Beuke (LPP)Gold Club6628200
27Shane WeirHexagon13347600
28Dennis LoGolden Connection11156200
29Vinson LiGolden Connection8336200
30Julien Jorand (LPP)Golden Connection2336000
31Kelly MckenneyHonor Us112461000
32Steve AllisonGold Club9246000
33Leo Kan (LPP)Gold Club3336200
34Ying YeungGold Club12156000
35Lennon Au-YeungHexagon3246000
36Jürg FritschiHexagon7246200
37Rick ChuGolden Connection13145000
38Ryan C.Y. LeeGold Club11145000
39Scott StricklandHexagon120551200
40Connor Daly (LPP)Hexagon5505400
41Bernard Fung (LPP)HKNL 2017-20187235000
42Chi Lok LauGolden Connection14235200
43Yam YiGolden Connection10235200
44Brian KnowlesHonor Us8235200
45Michael KovalHonor Us11134000
46Joel AnkarbergGold Club7134200
47Bob Ngan (LPP)HKNL 2017-20187404000
48Marcus Taeck (LPP)Hexagon3224000
49Lokel WongHonor Us3044000
50Dean SuenGolden Connection12224200
51Mark UhrynukHexagon5404000
52Victor KrugerGold Club71341000
53Sean TyrellGold Club10224400
54Fenton Garvie (LPP)Hexagon3033000
55Douglas FosterHonor Us7123200
56Hal SlominskiGold Club6123600
57Bruce HicksHexagon8123200
58Trevor BeseltHonor Us7123400
59William Bognier (LPP)Honor Us3112000
60Julian MaGold Club4112000
61Ryan Chu (LPP)Hexagon3022000
62Douglas Lightbound (LPP)Gold Club2112000
63Po Wang CheungGolden Connection9022200
64Bryan MacFarlaneHexagon5022000
65Tony Leung (LPP)Honor Us1011000
66Gary LawrenceHexagon2011000
67Michael Koval (LPP)HKNL 2017-20185011000
68Tyler Doherty (LPP)Gold Club1101000
69Mark Kidd (LPP)Gold Club1000000
70Hayes To (LPP)Golden Connection1000000
71Julian Ma (LPP)Honor Us1000000
72Emerson KeungGolden Connection14000000
73Julian Mak (LPP)Golden Connection1000000
74Ying Yeung (LPP)HKNL 2017-20182000000
75Blake Steele (LPP)Honor Us1000200
76Antoine DevolzHonor Us15000000
77Ryan Lee (LPP)Hexagon4000000
78Jimmy BjennmyrGold Club11000000
79Derrick So (LPP)Golden Connection4000000
80Dean Tzembelikos (LPP)HKNL 2017-20184000000
81Cheuk Long Ngan (LPP)Hexagon1000000
82Evan Thorpe (LPP)Hexagon2000000
83Lau Chi Lok (LPP)HKNL 2017-20183000000
84Taylor Dixon (LPP)Hexagon2000200
85Loron OrrisHexagon13000000
86Kelly McKenney (LPP)Gold Club1000200

Goaltender Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Emerson KeungGolden Connection143263728988.65
2Jimmy BjennmyrGold Club112403320786.25
3Julian Mak (LPP)Golden Connection12842485.71
4Dean Tzembelikos (LPP)HKNL 2017-20184100158585.00
5Evan Thorpe (LPP)Hexagon24073382.50
6Antoine DevolzHonor Us153697229780.49
7Loron OrrisHexagon133256725879.38