HKNL 2017-2018

Standings

Regular Season National League 2017-2018

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiffPPGSHG
11583400205741160-
21595100197248240-
31557300135768-110-
41531020085382-290-

Schedule

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeLeagueSeasonVenue
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce

Player Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Magnus BerglindGold Club1418624800
2Cheuk Long NganGolden Connection1514519200
3Julien JorandHonor Us1591019400
4Stefan NorthmanGolden Connection1110919400
5Hayes ToHexagon1461016200
6Bun Yu Bernard FungHexagon106612200
7Zachary Yin Hang HoGold Club126612800
8Michael ShumHonor Us126612000
9Jonathan Der (LPP)Gold Club96612000
10Ryan WongGolden Connection131910800
11Fenton GarvieHonor Us85510000
12Mark KiddHexagon11549400
13Douglas LightboundHonor Us9448400
14Richard Beuke (LPP)Gold Club6628200
15Taylor DixonHonor Us11268400
16Stefan Northman (LPP)Hexagon5268000
17Shane WeirHexagon13347600
18Leo Kan (LPP)Gold Club3336200
19Steve AllisonGold Club9246000
20Vinson LiGolden Connection8336200
21Lennon Au-YeungHexagon3246000
22Dennis LoGolden Connection11156200
23Ying YeungGold Club12156000
24Julien Jorand (LPP)Golden Connection2336000
25Jürg FritschiHexagon7246200
26Bernard Fung (LPP)HKNL 2017-20187235000
27Ryan C.Y. LeeGold Club11145000
28Connor Daly (LPP)Hexagon5505400
29Chi Lok LauGolden Connection14235200
30Scott StricklandHexagon120551200
31Victor KrugerGold Club71341000
32Lokel WongHonor Us3044000
33Michael KovalHonor Us11134000
34Bob Ngan (LPP)HKNL 2017-20187404000
35Sean TyrellGold Club10224400
36Marcus Taeck (LPP)Hexagon3224000
37Mark UhrynukHexagon5404000
38Dean SuenGolden Connection12224200
39Joel AnkarbergGold Club7134200
40Fenton Garvie (LPP)Hexagon3033000
41Bruce HicksHexagon8123200
42Hal SlominskiGold Club6123600
43Trevor BeseltHonor Us7123400
44Po Wang CheungGolden Connection9022200
45Ryan Chu (LPP)Hexagon3022000
46Douglas Lightbound (LPP)Gold Club2112000
47William Bognier (LPP)Honor Us3112000
48Tony Leung (LPP)Honor Us1011000
49Tyler Doherty (LPP)Gold Club1101000
50Michael Koval (LPP)HKNL 2017-20185011000
51Gary LawrenceHexagon2011000
52Ying Yeung (LPP)HKNL 2017-20182000000
53Ryan Lee (LPP)Hexagon4000000
54Jimmy BjennmyrGold Club11000000
55Julian Ma (LPP)Honor Us1000000
56Mark Kidd (LPP)Gold Club1000000
57Dean Tzembelikos (LPP)HKNL 2017-20184000000
58Loron OrrisHexagon13000000
59Cheuk Long Ngan (LPP)Hexagon1000000
60Derrick So (LPP)Golden Connection4000000
61Lau Chi Lok (LPP)HKNL 2017-20183000000
62Blake Steele (LPP)Honor Us1000200
63Evan Thorpe (LPP)Hexagon2000000
64Kelly McKenney (LPP)Gold Club1000200
65Hayes To (LPP)Golden Connection1000000
66Julian Mak (LPP)Golden Connection1000000
67Taylor Dixon (LPP)Hexagon2000200

Goaltender Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Jimmy BjennmyrGold Club112403320786.25
2Julian Mak (LPP)Golden Connection12842485.71
3Dean Tzembelikos (LPP)HKNL 2017-20184100158585.00
4Evan Thorpe (LPP)Hexagon24073382.50
5Loron OrrisHexagon133256725879.38