HKNL 2017-2018

Standings

Regular Season National League 2017-2018

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiffPPGSHG
11062200143323100-
21064000124431130-
3103610073851-130-
4102530073444-100-

Schedule

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeLeagueSeasonVenue
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce

Player Leaders

2017-2018 National League Regular Season

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Magnus BerglindGold Club912517600
2Cheuk Long NganGolden Connection1011415200
3Richard BeukeHonor Us75712800
4Julien JorandHonor Us105611400
5Connor DalyGold Club86511200
6Hayes ToHexagon104711200
7Alvin ShamGolden Connection104610400
8Stefan NorthmanGolden Connection76410400
9Michael ShumHonor Us9459000
10Jonathan DerHonor Us10538400
11Bun Yu Bernard FungHexagon6538200
12Mark KiddHexagon8538400
13Douglas LightboundHonor Us7347400
14Canute DalmasseHexagon7347200
15Marcus TaeckGold Club7357200
16Stefan Northman (LPP)Hexagon4257000
17Zachary Yin Hang HoGold Club8437800
18Reto BroennimannHexagon6257600
19Ryan C.H. ChuGold Club9606000
20Vinson LiGolden Connection6336000
21Fenton GarvieHonor Us5426000
22Leo KanGolden Connection9246200
23Lennon Au-YeungHexagon3246000
24Ying YeungGold Club8156000
25Tony LeungGolden Connection8066600
26Ryan WongGolden Connection8055600
27Taylor DixonHonor Us6145000
28Rick ChuGolden Connection9145000
29Jonathan Der (LPP)Gold Club5235000
30Ryan C.Y. LeeGold Club9145000
31Dennis LoGolden Connection8145200
32Shane WeirHexagon9325200
33Marcus Taeck (LPP)Hexagon3224000
34Richard Beuke (LPP)HKNL 2017-20184314200
35Jürg FritschiHexagon5134200
36Victor KrugerGold Club61341000
37Kelly MckenneyHonor Us7134600
38Mark UhrynukHexagon4404000
39Scott StricklandHexagon80441200
40Dean SuenGolden Connection9224200
41Steve AllisonGold Club5134000
42Sean TyrellGold Club8123400
43Michael KovalHonor Us7123000
44Brian KnowlesHonor Us6213200
45Connor Daly (LPP)Hexagon3303200
46Trevor BeseltHonor Us6123400
47William Bognier (LPP)Honor Us2112000
48Ryan Chu (LPP)Hexagon2022000
49Fenton Garvie (LPP)Hexagon2022000
50Julian MaGold Club3112000
51Yam YiGolden Connection6202200
52Bob Ngan (LPP)HKNL 2017-20183202000
53Po Wang CheungGolden Connection7022200
54Chi Lok LauGolden Connection9112000
55Bruce HicksHexagon7112200
56Bryan MacFarlaneHexagon3022000
57Gary LawrenceHexagon2011000
58Leo Kan (LPP)Hexagon1011200
59Hal SlominskiGold Club3011200
60Lokel WongHonor Us2011000
61Tony Leung (LPP)Honor Us1011000
62Bernard Fung (LPP)HKNL 2017-20182011000
63Douglas FosterHonor Us5101200
64Douglas Lightbound (LPP)Hexagon1011000
65Tyler Doherty (LPP)Gold Club1101000
66Julien Jorand (LPP)Hexagon1011000
67Julian Ma (LPP)Honor Us1000000
68Mark Kidd (LPP)Gold Club0000000
69Hayes To (LPP)Golden Connection1000000
70Antoine DevolzHonor Us9000000
71Loron OrrisHexagon10000000
72Kelly McKenney (LPP)Gold Club1000200
73Ying Yeung (LPP)HKNL 2017-20182000000
74Taylor Dixon (LPP)Hexagon1000200
75Ryan Lee (LPP)Hexagon2000000
76Derrick So (LPP)Golden Connection3000000
77Jimmy BjennmyrGold Club7000000
78Emerson KeungGolden Connection10000000
79Dean Tzembelikos (LPP)HKNL 2017-20183000000
80Cheuk Long Ngan (LPP)Hexagon1000000
81Lau Chi Lok (LPP)Honor Us2000000
82Blake Steele (LPP)Honor Us1000200
83Joel AnkarbergGold Club3000000
84Michael Koval (LPP)Hexagon2000000
85Evan Thorpe (LPP)Honor Us1000000

Goaltender Leaders

2017-2018 National League Regular Season Goalie

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Evan Thorpe (LPP)Honor Us11711694.12
2Emerson KeungGolden Connection102242320189.73
3Jimmy BjennmyrGold Club71482012886.49
4Dean Tzembelikos (LPP)HKNL 2017-2018371116084.51
5Loron OrrisHexagon102424719580.58
6Antoine DevolzHonor Us92094316679.43