HKNL 2017-2018

Standings

Regular Season National League 2017-2018

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiffPPGSHG
11583400205741160-
21595100197248240-
31557300135768-110-
41531020085382-290-

Schedule

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeLeagueSeasonVenue
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce
National League2017-2018MegaIce

Player Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHG
1Magnus BerglindGold Club1418624800
2Stefan NorthmanGolden Connection1110919400
3Cheuk Long NganGolden Connection1514519200
4Hayes ToHexagon1461016200
5Jonathan Der (LPP)Gold Club96612000
6Zachary Yin Hang HoGold Club126612800
7Bun Yu Bernard FungHexagon106612200
8Ryan WongGolden Connection131910800
9Fenton GarvieHonor Us85510000
10Mark KiddHexagon11549400
11Stefan Northman (LPP)Hexagon5268000
12Richard Beuke (LPP)Gold Club6628200
13Douglas LightboundHonor Us9448400
14Shane WeirHexagon13347600
15Jürg FritschiHexagon7246200
16Vinson LiGolden Connection8336200
17Leo Kan (LPP)Gold Club3336200
18Julien Jorand (LPP)Golden Connection2336000
19Lennon Au-YeungHexagon3246000
20Dennis LoGolden Connection11156200
21Steve AllisonGold Club9246000
22Scott StricklandHexagon120551200
23Ryan C.Y. LeeGold Club11145000
24Connor Daly (LPP)Hexagon5505400
25Chi Lok LauGolden Connection14235200
26Bernard Fung (LPP)HKNL 2017-20187235000
27Victor KrugerGold Club71341000
28Marcus Taeck (LPP)Hexagon3224000
29Joel AnkarbergGold Club7134200
30Dean SuenGolden Connection12224200
31Sean TyrellGold Club10224400
32Lokel WongHonor Us3044000
33Bob Ngan (LPP)HKNL 2017-20187404000
34Mark UhrynukHexagon5404000
35Michael KovalHonor Us11134000
36Bruce HicksHexagon8123200
37Fenton Garvie (LPP)Hexagon3033000
38Hal SlominskiGold Club6123600
39Trevor BeseltHonor Us7123400
40Po Wang CheungGolden Connection9022200
41Douglas Lightbound (LPP)Gold Club2112000
42Ryan Chu (LPP)Hexagon3022000
43William Bognier (LPP)Honor Us3112000
44Gary LawrenceHexagon2011000
45Tony Leung (LPP)Honor Us1011000
46Michael Koval (LPP)HKNL 2017-20185011000
47Tyler Doherty (LPP)Gold Club1101000
48Hayes To (LPP)Golden Connection1000000
49Mark Kidd (LPP)Gold Club1000000
50Julian Ma (LPP)Honor Us1000000
51Julian Mak (LPP)Golden Connection1000000
52Ying Yeung (LPP)HKNL 2017-20182000000
53Jimmy BjennmyrGold Club11000000
54Dean Tzembelikos (LPP)HKNL 2017-20184000000
55Ryan Lee (LPP)Hexagon4000000
56Derrick So (LPP)Golden Connection4000000
57Loron OrrisHexagon13000000
58Cheuk Long Ngan (LPP)Hexagon1000000
59Taylor Dixon (LPP)Hexagon2000200
60Evan Thorpe (LPP)Hexagon2000000
61Lau Chi Lok (LPP)HKNL 2017-20183000000
62Blake Steele (LPP)Honor Us1000200
63Kelly McKenney (LPP)Gold Club1000200

Goaltender Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPSAGASVSV%
1Jimmy BjennmyrGold Club112403320786.25
2Julian Mak (LPP)Golden Connection12842485.71
3Dean Tzembelikos (LPP)HKNL 2017-20184100158585.00
4Evan Thorpe (LPP)Hexagon24073382.50
5Loron OrrisHexagon133256725879.38