U8 YNL 2016-2017

Regular Season

Regular Season Standings

Regular Season Youth National League U8 2016-2017

PosTeamGPWLTOTSOPTSGFGADiff
1Team C99000018843054
2Team B94500085159-8
3Team A92610053966-27
4Team D92610053857-19

Regular Season Schedule

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeLeagueSeasonVenueBoxscore
Team ATeam BYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team CTeam DYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team BTeam DYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team ATeam CYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team ATeam DYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team BTeam CYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team CTeam DYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team ATeam BYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team ATeam CYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team BTeam DYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team BTeam CYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team ATeam DYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team ATeam BYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team CTeam DYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team BTeam DYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team ATeam CYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team ATeam DYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre
Team BTeam CYouth National League U82016-2017Dragon Centre

Practice Schedule (6:15pm – 7:55pm)

September 18, 2016 Practice Teams: A, B, C, D
September 25, 2016 Practice Teams: A, B, C, D
October 16, 2016 Practice Teams: A, B, C, D
October 23, 2016Practice Teams: A, B, C, D
October 30, 2016 Practice Teams: A, B, C, D
December 4, 2016 Practice Teams: A, B, C, D
December 11, 2016 Practice Teams: A, B, C, D
January 22, 2017 Practice Teams: A, B, C, D

 

Player Leaders

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPTSPIMPPGSHGSAGASV
1Chan CurtisTeam B713215000000
2Man Xavier C.P.Team A1114014000909
3Mok Karl Wang HeiTeam A11808000000
4Chan Issac LucaTeam B951600019127
5Lam Kadyn C.H.Team D10123200251113
6Yuen Kaden P.H.Team C9123200000
7Cheung Ho LamTeam C3112000000
8Wong Uno Yiu WahTeam C8202000000
9Chui Rexton L.K.Team A911220016133
10Lau EthanTeam D831200017116
11Yu Javier OthelloTeam A9112000000
12Yeung Darren K.Y.Team D7022000000
13Siu CaydenTeam B6101000000
14Lo Ching KwongTeam C7011200000
15Kauer MatthewTeam A8011000000
16Lam Nathan S.H.Team A8011000000
17Lam Owen M.Y.Team D7101000000
18Wu Wilson Yu ChenTeam A6011000000
19Yuen HaydenTeam D8101000000
20Chung Jacqueline K.L.Team A6011000000
21Au Constant Y.H.Team D8011200000
22LPP Chan IssacTeam C1000000734
23LPP Fung MosesTeam C1000000000
24Siu Aston C.Y.Team B8000000000
25Yeung Lawrence K.Y.Team D8000200000
26Luk Ka HeiTeam B4000000000
27Mak Nathan Y.C.Team C7000000000
28Lung GodfreyTeam A6000000000
29Chan Hayden P.H.Team A120000001587
30Ngan Sau FongTeam B7000000000
31Liu LincolnTeam C6000000000
32Mung Darryl P.L.Team C8000000000
33Ma DonovanTeam D8000000000
34Kan KaytonTeam A9000000000
35Tsoi Chun Yu AngusTeam D8000200000
36Cheung Yu Hong DavidTeam A5000000000
37Izzac Luca ChanTeam A20000001046